My Photo

Feed Me




  • Subscribe in NewsGator Online


    Add to Google


    Subscribe in FeedLounge


    Subscribe in Bloglines

August 2007

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

« Vacation is Over | Main | I'm Taking a Sick Day... »

Comments

lola

yeah...i'd brag, too.

(in fact, i do sometimes. they're all just so dang beautiful!)

Roxanne

And you SHOULD!!!! For those of you who might not know the rest of Justins clan? They are even more amazing INSIDE!! I know, that cannot be possible!:) Blesssings abundant my friend!
Rox

lowendaction

Nice pix man... but I think you're missing the greater blessing here--your gifts as a photographer.

I'm serious, if this worship pastor thing doesn't work out for you, there's a solid gig waiting for you at the bottom of the escalator at Sears, as a family portrait photographer.

As brother the Steven Curtis Chapman says: "...whatever"

muchluvtooya

tracy

yeah, your family's pretty beautiful. you better watch out. those boys are gonna be after megan! i started class today. looks like i'm an official texan!

lola

i was going to pass it up and let it slide, but since you mentioned bragging...HEY MARGIE! I HAVE FOUR PICKS! THAT'S RIGHT...FOUR!

;)

Debra

Have you and MB decided yet which child(ren) you're going to leave in Kansas with me?

Gary Corker

You have a reason to brag.

Kristiapplesauce

I didn't see Harrison or MB with you on Sunday. What the? Anyway, please give them some love. Actualy, I don't even think that I have seen Harrison since he was born. So I think that you are great...Did you mail me your pick? Just don't forget. Okay then. I'll play you a song with it when I get it and post it on my site. I know that you will be waiting for that!

Margie

G-E-Orgeous!!!!!

Margie

FOUR PICKS HUH? Crazy! Hmmm...I just got a case of them in the mail! :) (okay...obviously lying but I had no other comeback...you win...he likes you more!) :)

Donna Post

He only lets her think that because she's so sensitive. Love and miss you Lola!

Traci

Absolute Angels from God, what a blessed man you are. Your children and your wife are beautiful and they are pretty lucky to have you to!!

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Favorite Blogs

My Podcasts

Favorite Mags

Stats and Stuff

Blog powered by Typepad